Back to top
07971459383
Change Language
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate
MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate
MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate
MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate

MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate

Price 2200 INR/ Vial

MOQ : 5 Vials

MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate Specification

  • Indication
  • Solution for IV infusion
  • Brand Name
  • MabTas 100
  • Salt Composition
  • Rituximab
  • Packaging Type
  • Vial
  • Origin of Medicine
  • India
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • 1 vial per box
  • Dosage Form
  • Injection
  • Life Span
  • 3 Years
  • Drug Type
  • Allopathic
  • Ingredients
  • Rituximab (100mg)
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid Concentrate
  • Function
  • Anticancer, immunosuppressive
  • Recommended For
  • Non-Hodgkin lymphoma, rheumatoid arthritis, blood cancer
  • Dosage
  • 100 mg/10 mL
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • Intravenous infusion after dilution
  • Suitable For
  • Adults as prescribed
  • Quantity
  • 100 mg
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in refrigerator (2-8C)
  • Dilution Required
  • Yes
  • Administration Route
  • Intravenous
  • Formulation
  • Concentrate for solution
  • Therapeutic Class
  • Antineoplastic
  • Brand Manufacturer
  • Intas Pharmaceuticals
  • Marketed By
  • Intas Pharmaceuticals
  • Prescription Required
  • Yes
  • Drug Class
  • Monoclonal antibody
  • Concentration
  • 10 mg/mL
 

MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 5 Vials
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Vials Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate About



Utilise the highlighted offer on MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate, a supreme, first-class monoclonal antibody from Intas Pharmaceuticals-now at a reduced price for eligible customers. Designed for unrivaled efficacy, each 10 mg/mL liquid concentrate is expertly formulated for intravenous infusion after dilution, offering powerful antineoplastic and immunosuppressive action. Suitable for adults fighting non-Hodgkin lymphoma, rheumatoid arthritis, or blood cancers, MabTas 100 guarantees consistent potency and safety. Strict refrigeration preserves its quality, and every vial reflects Intas' commitment to first-class medicinal standards.

Features and Application Method: MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate

Administered via intravenous infusion after required dilution, MabTas 100 Rituximab is trusted for its supreme performance in treating several conditions including non-Hodgkin lymphoma and rheumatoid arthritis. Its special features include precisely measured strength (100mg/10mL), advanced liquid concentrate formulation, and suitable use for adults per prescription. As a first-class antineoplastic and immunosuppressive agent, it furnishes reliable clinical benefits under highlighted expert supervision. This product must be handled by qualified professionals to ensure optimal outcomes.


Packaging, Sample Policy, and Shipping Rate for MabTas 100

Each purchase order for MabTas 100 Rituximab guarantees one vial per box, meticulously packed to uphold integrity throughout shipping. The product is available for export from India via major FOB ports, with custom sample policies for serious trade inquiries. With a competitive outlay, buyers benefit from secure packaging and swift rate quotes for bulk transactions. The packaging's durability and clear labeling ensure easy inventory management and uncompromised storage throughout its three-year shelf life.


FAQ's of MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate:


Q: How should MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate be prepared and administered?

A: MabTas 100 Rituximab should be diluted according to your healthcare provider's instructions and administered as an intravenous infusion by a qualified medical professional.

Q: What are the main therapeutic applications of MabTas 100 Rituximab?

A: This concentrate is recommended for treating adults with conditions like non-Hodgkin lymphoma, rheumatoid arthritis, and certain types of blood cancer, offering supreme antineoplastic and immunosuppressive effects.

Q: When should MabTas 100 Rituximab be used?

A: It should be used strictly as prescribed by a physician, typically for patients diagnosed with eligible conditions who require monoclonal antibody therapy.

Q: Where should MabTas 100 Rituximab be stored to maintain efficacy?

A: Store the medication in a refrigerator at 2C to 8C as specified, ensuring the concentrate remains effective until the printed expiry date.

Q: What process ensures proper delivery and safe usage of MabTas 100?

A: The product is securely packaged in a vial within a sealed box, and should only be handled and administered by trained healthcare professionals to guarantee safe and effective treatment.

Q: What is the benefit of choosing MabTas 100 Rituximab Concentrate from Intas Pharmaceuticals?

A: Purchasing MabTas 100 delivers highlighted reliability, first-class standards, and unrivaled clinical outcomes, designed for patient safety and therapeutic excellence.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Injection Category

Palonosetron Hydrochloride Injection 0.25 Mg

Palonosetron Hydrochloride Injection 0.25 Mg

Price 25 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Units

Packaging Type : Box

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C; protect from light

Recommended For : Prevention of nausea, vomiting after chemotherapy or surgery

Drug Type : Other, Allopathic

Paclitaxel Injection I.P.

Paclitaxel Injection I.P.

Price 1278 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Vial

Packaging Type : Vial

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C

Recommended For : Anticancer therapy

Drug Type : Other, Allopathic

Bortezomib Injection I.P.

Bortezomib Injection I.P.

Price 2806.80 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Vial

Packaging Type : Vial

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C

Recommended For : Hospital

Drug Type : Other, Allopathic

Gemcitabine Injection IP 200 Mg

Gemcitabine Injection IP 200 Mg

Price 1065.40 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Vial

Packaging Type : Vial

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C, protected from light

Recommended For : Hospital

Drug Type : Other, Cytotoxic agent